Sunday, April 4, 2010

sunway vs genting

Posted by hanis at 12:17 AM

Mood: happy+boring

Salam….

Alhamdulillah….

I just finished my final exam last Monday+my 2nd year

EXAM=NO COMMENT

hehe....

.

.

.

so,

im on holiday’s mood

very looooooooonggggggg holiday until dis July

actually

I don’t really prefer a loooooonnngg holiday

coz

I’ll know what will happen to me

hehe....

.

.

.

Well

Just to tell u that I went to SUNWAY LAGOON last TUESDAY.

I repeat, last TUESDAY.

With sis Ana,sis Wani,syiqin,pia n kak su.

But,

Sad to say

It closed on that day!

Oh gosh!we really dunno about that!

SUNWAY LAGOON is closed every TUESDAYs ok!

Im speechless!

Rosak sume plan,hancur sume harapan.

We all were verrrrrrrryyy FRUSTRARED ok!

.

.

.

But

At last,we changed our plan.

We went to GENTING!

Yeah!

Duka bertukar menjadi gembira!

Pictures below tell everything.

ENJOY!

:-)

getting wet,damn but fun!


monorail oh monorail.haha.


waiting 4 d roller coaster


maafle,berselipar aje kami.haha.


..us..


*thnx d wonderful drivers (kak ana&kak wani)
*tobat xnk naik solero shot dh!
*sumpah syiqin,tkt aku ilang bl ko sbt "YA ALLAH, YA ALLAH".haha.rs nk gelak guling2.
*a gud lesson to me.if u wanna go somewhere google about dat place 1st,also dun 4get to google about d weather.
*c u girls next sem.wink~





0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

:: memoir :: Copyright © 2010 Designed by Ipietoon Blogger Template Sponsored by Emocutez